?

Log in

Shake That !
Whoosh
Recent Entries 
19th-Apr-2011 11:23 pm - 'Sup LJ?
Cute Sakura
 Yeah, so, I haven't exactly made a journal post in a while.
Senior year sucks. Just 'sayin. Whoever said it was the happiest year of their lives lied; it's hell in a hand basket. 

Lately I've been feeling like a terrible person for letting some of my friends just..walk out of my life. I stopped talking to them. It wasn't on purpose, and I didn't mean to abandon them, but....I still feel bad about it. I know that it is called 'growing up', but I hate it when people do that to me. I dunno. Perhaps I am being melodramatic. 

On a happier note, my friend Kellie bought us The Maine tickets for my eighteenth birthday, so that concert is coming up! ♥ Words cannot contain my excitement. 
Cute Sakura
 ....People are bitches. 

Seriously? Wow. I'm not a confrontational person, but I hate it when people call my opinion wrong. IT'S MY OWN DAMN OPINION. I am respectful of yours, so be respectful of mine! Jesus Christ. 
18th-Mar-2011 07:11 pm - .......
Cute Sakura
 I am so pissed off at the anime/manga community that I could just...I dunno. POP A CAP IN SOMEONE'S ASS. Only not really. 

People, Japan is suffering right now, and all you're going to rant and rave about is if your manga/and or anime is being delayed? Seriously? Do you feel nothing when you watch the news, or do you simply have no regard for human life? I'm not saying everyone in the community is like this, but....what the hell. It's sickening to hear my best friend worrying about bullshit like that. Fuck the anime and manga; seriously. Japan needs our help right now. Get a life and grow up some, will you? Dear Lord. 

Now, for the people who are flailing about, screaming of 2012 and comparing these so called "signs" to the friggin bible....stop. Do you know how ridiculous you sound? Just...no. Why don't you go and donate to The Red Cross instead? I've already donated seventy or eighty dollars worth, which isn't much, but it's all I can give up with college just around the corner. I just...ugh! I don't get people. 
 
Once again, this isn't targeted at anyone in general. These are just my frustrations after seeing some youtube videos (and comments) concerning the catastrophic disasters. Please, people, Japan needs our love and support. 
 
Jeez.  
SasuSaku
 MY FRIENDS....THE DAY OF RECKONING HAS COME: 


EXCUSE ME WHILE I GO CRY MY HEART OUT. I DO NOT WANT THIS EPISODE TO EVER COME OUT. EVER.
30th-Jan-2011 06:07 pm(no subject)
Cute Sakura
 So, here is the deal: 

My parents are divorced. Yeah. And I've been living with my mother for fifteen years, until the middle of December, when I went to visit my dad for Christmas break. 

I haven't gone home since. 

I mean, I'm happier here, with him. She doesn't get that. Today is her birthday, and I called her, and she answered rather meanly. What the fuck, mom. Can't you be unselfish for once in your life and let me do what makes me happy? I always do whatever it is you ask of me, and what do I get in return? Nothing. You have fucked me up more than you possibly know, and I've been conditioned to your unintentional verbal harassment. Nothing I did ever made you happy; if I folded the towels, they were folded wrong, if I did the dishes, I did it wrong. 

Right, wrong. 

Wrong. 

Wrong. 

Wrong. 

Don't you know anything else? Why can't you try to praise me for, I dunno, doing your laundry without being asked or buying you something just because. Shit, I know you're there for me and all, but I'm not your best friend; I'm your daughter. It's time for you to start acting like a mother. THIS is why I'm staying with dad. You think you know me, but you don't know half of it. We live in the same galaxy, but we are two very different planets. Just....back off me. I'll be fucking eighteen in two months; what will you do, then? When I go off to college? When I'm not there to fix your every little problem. 

Grow up. I'm tired of being the parent for two people, myself included. 
13th-Jan-2011 03:16 am - Shamallamadingdong
Cute Sakura

A basic update to let everyone know I'm still alive and kicking. I'm sorry if it feels like I've been neglecting any of you lately; I'm going through a bit of a rough patch and I'm finally deciding to kick some people out of my life once and for all. It isn't an easy process, but sometimes people grow apart; I just need to learn to let go.

Dwelling in the past gets you no where, after all.

Anywho, how is everyone doing? I hope you all had a happy and safe New Years! <3

13th-Dec-2010 03:15 am - Scrapped Naruto Idea...?
Cute Sakura
 
Pfttt, it was supposed to be AU in the sense that Sakura is a Dream-walker and blahblahblah. Legit, this is a fail. I'm positing it because..? Because I can, so shush. It's old, it's crap, but...oh well. 

------------------------------
 
(I have no idea why you'd click this, anyways)Collapse )
7th-Dec-2010 12:54 am - =]!
Meetings
 Lately, life has been pretty good for me. In comparison to this time last year, I'm having a grand 'ol time. I typically don't talk about it, but the first half of last year was a period in which I was more depressed than I have ever been in my entire life. I went to this awful school, my health was extremely poor, and the doctors still weren't sure what was wrong with me, exactly. I do believe it was a point in which I was very emotionally unstable. Thanks to three people [they know who they are], I didn't do anything stupid or anything that I would have regretted in the future. :] 

Which leads me to why I'm so happy right now. 

One of the three people is going through a bit of a rough patch, and hasn't been available to talk to me in a while. Since we live in different states, I wasn't able to just drive to her house or something like that. In all honesty, I didn't know what was going on with her life, and simply thought she was ignoring me, which hurt so much. Last night, though, I was able to get in touch with her and have the entire matter sorted out. So I'm pretty happy. 

Secondly, I am getting myself back into swimming for the second time. I did it for a while, but then with my trip during the summer, I just haven't been. Plus I've been ill, but my mom said she'd take me tomorrow, which is good.

So yes. :] Happy, happy, happy. PLUS IT'S ALMOST CHRISTMAS AND I LOVE CHRISTMASSS. <3 
2nd-Dec-2010 03:57 am - It's Been Ages
Cute Sakura
 You may kill me for it, later.
Anyways, new semester at school, yayyy--not. 
Been obsessed with Buffy the Vampire Slayer for a bit. Y'know, the old ass show. I'm lame and seen it before, but I'm rewatching, so stfu.

Also, I've been challenged by my friend to play through some of Fatal Frame III.
Oh, y'know, the game that makes me piss my pants. 
I also have to upload it and post it to youtube, alongside my freak outs. So...we'll see how that goes. You have all been warned. 

Kthnx, peace out home skillets. I have to be up in eight hours. 
4th-Oct-2010 03:23 am - : D
Cute Sakura
 Random updates, FTW.
Anyways, yeah! I just signed on to a VA-ing project as the voice of Aerith, so when that's out I'll link. :] I only had two linesss, but that's good since I'm so effing rusty. 

I want to make a channel for my vocal covers. Probably without maaah guitar, but you know. xD <3 Idk. 

OKAY, DIS BE IMPORTANTE: 

I joined a Naruto forum. GAIZ, it's the epic shit. The admins are the most BAMF people ever and I seriously love it there and it's literally the second day. If anyone is interested in joining, post and I'll send the link? 

Fahshow. Peaceout. <3

Oh wait...Serendipity. Uh. Yeah. I'M WORKING ON ITTT. Kinda. /FAIL TO THE MAXXXX, HARDCORE. X_x
This page was loaded Jun 24th 2017, 10:18 pm GMT.